Saturday, 15 May 2010

Rob's Birthday Blog Train - Psychic Nibbles predicts



Ok, Edbrella are coupled back up to the Blog Train after yesterday's problem with getting ahead of the engine ;o).  If you're looking for Friday Fun Five, then this week Dangrdafne has kindly agreed to host it over at Dangrdafne Days of Delirium.  Pop over and add your answers to this week's questions, as set by Tongue Twied.
Ok, so as soon as I heard that today's final Birthday Blog Train post would be predictions for Rob, I knew there was only one Ho for the job, so I'll hand straight over to her now!

Yep that's me, its amazing what they can do in surgery nowadays hehe

Hey ho's its Nibbles the Psychic Dicktective here with preDicktions for our Robert...

I'm looking specifically at just Rob's balls today as its all about him and if I look at the other guys balls then I might get confused not to mention a little hot and bothered hehe...so let me gaze upon the Precious' balls a while.....slurp...sorry drooling (wipes pool of dribble away) ooo incidentally he's started um shaving...yum!


Right (shakes self) OooOoooooOOoooooOOOOOooo (Jacob...shut up already)

"Ok, ok.  I'll just stand here quietly, looking buff."

....Ooooooo the veil between this and my fantasy life is lifting I'm sitting in my PreDicktion Shop, holding hands with the Golden one across my tasselly shawl covered table. My...sorry his balls are on my table (I sooooo wish). I'm looking into his perfectly beautiful eyes (although my gaze keeps dropping to his perfectly beautiful mouth and lower to his perfectly beautiful newly shaven balls). Look into the eyes Rob, not around the eyes, not around the eyes, into the eyes and you're a......chicken...no only joking.

As I look at his palm I can see a long and happy if somewhat tumultuous life. I see it all heartbreak, betrayal, reconcilliation, a birth, a fight....Oh no, thats the Twilight Saga, silly me.

I do however see that he is a Tiger (between the sheets growl) according to the Chinese calendar and this makes him determined; he is passionate, warm, emotional and sensitive to the affective nature of any relationship.

I said Tiger goddammit!

He has cravings for success. He finds it hard to accept contradication, failure and error. As time goes by he will need to learn to control his pride! The Horse and Dog are his companions but the Monkey had better back off as they aren't compatible (Note from Stan ~ Bad luck Chimpsten!) . The Horse years are 1930, 42, 54, 66, 78, 90 and 2002. The Dog years are 1934, 46, 58, 70, 82, 94 and 2006. Stay away Monkey years are 1932, 44, 56, 68, 80, 92 and 2004 and wouldn't you bloody know it KStew is a bloody Horse!!!!! Dammit!!

Ok Robert, I'm going to look at your balls now (WIN!) we both peer over the orbs, cracking our heads together Laurel and Hardy style about which we both giggle nervously...as the globes clear I see Robert looking out over a balcony, he is smiling happily, his career has become the stuff of legends, all his films are now met with critical acclaim, he has millions stashed away but he is unfulfilled deep down in his heart. He glances down to the floor, in front of him a bimbette is bobbing away on the now famous/infamous Dick. He pushes her away with a sigh and wanders into the hotel suite, his former happiness gone. He is bored and when he gets bored he becomes rash.

He rings his former girlfriend KStew for a chat which ends up in an argument because she won't come over to see him. Her husband Jared Leto won't allow it. He yearns for his easy life in Barnes and rings his Mum. His Mum suggests a trip to see some old friends and his mouth lifts into a crooked grin....


That's it, bite that lip, oh yeah....

Packed he heads for a private location only he knows, on his way to the airport he rings the other members of this very exclusive and elite club. Whoops and hollers can be heard over the phone as each member agrees they are overdue a visit to this timeless spot.
Strangely they arrive as one and are led through the lavish home noting nothing has changed, they climb the stairs..up...up..up until they see their goal.

"Hello boys...welcome home" speaks a striking woman surrounded by members of her loyal crew..."Welcome back to the Attic" she says.....



They so excited, they holding hands, wait till I get my...oh you know the rest
Oh dear the balls are very full and hard...to read. Maybe if I manipulate them a little eh Rob?
Psychic Dicktecting is very straining...think I'll shut up shop so me and Robbie can have a private um....reading

Hehehe oh I can't wait lol

The next stop on your blog train is My discomROBulation to find out what Kelly thinks the next year has on store for Rob.

Follow the Blog Train!

Tina's Been Rob'd

It's Roblated

TwiBite

Tongue Twied

My discomROBulation

Take Some E

The Cold Shower

17 Forever

Twi-sted Edbrella

Robmusement

Twired

My Rob Addiction

Trixie and Tess Tell All

True Blood Twilight

8 comments:

itsjustme1217 said...

Glad to see you're back Nibbles

Jelena @ Twiholic said...

PMSL!

That unicorn nearly killed me. And then when I read "Welcome to the Attic", well I nearly lost all my shiz.

I'm just a little confunkled (yeah, I feel brave enough to make up my own words in English, lmao) with Peter and Kellan holding hands. Me no likey. :D

Nibbs, you fucking bitch, I missed you.

p.s. I do hope you're wrong, because there is a real possibility that his life might take that course, and that's just something I don't wish for anyone, let alone Rob.

Mary said...

OMG that unicorn pic is all shades of wrong!

Nice to see psychic Nibbles back ;)

xxx

NibbleitPattinsonakaNebilet said...

Thanks ho's I was feeling 50 shades of grumpy yesterday so this cheered me up no end. I love the unicorn pic that cracked me the fuck up!!
I doubt the Precious' life will go that way Jelly he seems a level headed chap x

TongueTwied said...

Too funny! I'm not a horse or dog year :( Screw compatibility! What years have you got in the 1970-1979 range that are good for a one-night stand with him?

Loved sharing in Our Pattz with you ladies this week!

17foreverlisa said...

Wow, Nibbles, who is your surgeon?!!

I agree with Mary about the unicorn pic. LOL!!

@TT - You always crack my ass up!

Welcome back, Nibbles :)

Lisa

Kelly said...

I need the number of your surgeon.. just sayin!

You make me laugh! Thank you!!

XOXO
Kelly

Stacked Like Sookie said...

Great to see the Physic Dicktective was able to come out of the Attic, she's preety awsome & scarily accurate lol! Great to see you back @Nibbles, we love you XX. PS, you can e-mail me the name of your surgeon, I'll keep it secret.