Thursday, 23 December 2010

Its the Festive Friday Fun Five Ho Ho Ho's

Wow, well hey, hello, how are you? It's a little dusty in here...someone's not been keeping up with the housekeeping! I'm saying nothing...I hate dusting...only when you can write in it do I deign to get the polish and a cloth out...or if I have visitors then I go mental. If they're good friends or family...meh! They're used to it...but I digress....

Here I am, newly dusted off!!

Oooo it's a Festive Friday Fun Five...

Ooooo can we go there on Fridays please?!

Um so it's been a while...there's been a few up and downs, goings on and a general malaise amongst us to do with blogging. It's not that we don't love Rob or the others, we do goes on and some of us have been writing or baking or just being really, really busy at work. We're all looking forward to BD part 1 and we can't wait for WFE but somehow we've all kinda shifted a little. Not exactly moved on but sorta side stepped a wee bit, a kind of hiatus if you like. But I'm sure we will pop up from time to time and post something so please...keep your alerts on, check back, poke us on FB to see what's to the questions...

Sigh, we've just been a little down or busy

1) What is the worst Christmas present you have ever received?

Yep this is officially the worst gift I EVER got...thanks Uncle Lol

2) What do you usually do on Christmas Day? Do you have a family traditions you carry out and if so what are they?

We all liked to gather round and stick cactii on our heads

3) What would make your perfect Christmas? Go wild, it doesn't have to be real and there are noooooo recriminations!

Well he would make it pretty perfect hehe

I could really use him about now, bloody snow!

4) Ok you have received a truly hideous gift from your Twilight/True Blood love God, you really cannot stand this present, do you (a) regift it and hope they never find out, even though you all hang with the same people or (b) hide it and just drag it out whenever they're around?

I don't look happy do I? What did he get me?

Perhaps a cartoonized self portrait Xmas card of him

(I'd much rather see a photograph of Eric in pink spandex...sigh, that would be something to treasure lol)

5) How do you use up those Christmas leftovers? LOL well I wonder about these things!

Give em to this guy obviously!

6) Do you have any New Years Resolutions? What are they and do you think you can do it? Or if you'd rather not say they're resolutions, have you decided to have a go at something or change something in 2011?

I love Calvin & Hobbs and this goes for all of you, I love you all the way you are, you're perfect!

Well that's it...if you'd like the FFF to continue then I won't say it will be every week but I don't mind doing the odd one and I'll email whoever wins and get them to send me the questions if I can get hold of them...

Couple of housekeeping things....Take care over the holidays, no drinking and know what they say....

Merry Christmas you lovely ho bags, have a fantastic time and a Happy New Year to all!

Friday, 19 November 2010

Friday Fun Five is back...

and so am I. They keep leaving the door open. Just sayin'.

We're starting with a clean slate this week. I know you know the rules, but just in case there are some newbies, this is how it works. There will be five random questions, and you will type your answers in the Comments. Don't be shy. Yes, that's a house rule ;) Early next week, someone will be chosen as the winner. That person will pick out the questions for the next FFF and email them to Stan or Nibbles. Easy, right? Right.

Just for shits and giggles, I'm going to put a little spin on it today. Cue the music, please.

"Ladies, let's meet our lucky bachelor...Robert Pattinson!"
*claps, cheers, whistles*

"Rob, behind this computer screen are three crazy h00rs lovely ladies who want to hump date you. You will get to ask five questions and then pick one of them to take home to meet Kristen on a date. Ready with your questions, Rob?"

*nervous laugh*
"I think so, Lisa."

*grabs his ass shoulder and gives it a squeeze*
"Never think, Rob. It will only make you more nervous."

"Bachelorette #1. What was your first pet,
and what is/was its name."

 "Bachelorette #3. I love the quote used in Remember Me
(and Lisa thinks I look really hot in a white linen shirt).
What is one of your favorite quotes from a movie?

Bachelorette #2. Who would you like to see as my next co-star?
(Sorry! Lisa says it can't be you.)

Kate Beckinsale

Bachelorette #1. I hear Jumping Rob is quite a hit. *blushes*
What situation would you put him in that you haven't seen already?

Bachelorette #2. Does size really matter?

"Time's up, Rob. We're going to go to commercial, and when we come back, you'll tell us who the lucky bitch winner is."

Thanks for tuning in!

Wednesday, 17 November 2010

The Return of Community Fanfic!

"That's right ladies, the nob on the Rob is so big, that this is the only way I can stand comfortably."

Heeeeey!  It's been a while, but since you were all good enough to come and ogle Rob's Nob with us, courtesy of TwiWeasel, I thought it might be nice to get the old Thursday CFF out again.

Come and join in, don't be shy!  Hmm, this possibly warrants an ode of its own.

There once was a gaggle of ho's
Who liked to practice their prose
They start off quite clean
But get more obscene
The longer the story goes

Ok, I have a special request for a spot of slash this week from our lovely Becky, author of Dark Wolves & Vampire Delights, go and read & review, it's fab!

Ok, so here goes...

  "I don't know, Edward.  It's just not sounding right."  My best friend Jasper put his guitar down on the bed next to him and lay down, frustrated.  We'd been practicing our latest song for the past hour and a half, and were getting nowhere.

  The door flew open, banging back against the wall.  Filling the doorway was my brother, Emmett. The necks of three beer bottles clutched between the massive fingers of one hand.  He was grinning widely, and I didn't doubt that was down to the fact that he had his other hand on the waist of some gorgeous blonde I didn't recognise.  Although that could have been because I couldn't keep my eyes off her tits.  Hey!  Don't judge!  They were virtually uncovered anyway, her plunging tight top leaving just about nothing to the imagination.

  "Dude, don't you ever knock?" Jasper sniped at him, taking his frustrations about how the rehearsal was going, out on Emmett.  Em laughed.  The beers in his hand were obviously not the first he'd had.
  "Why?  Am I interrupting something?"  He looked at Jas again, taking in his reclined position on the bed.  "Aah!  I get it, Edward here was about to give you a blow job!  Am I right?"

  I cringed.
  "Fuck you, Em."  I was uncomfortable with his ongoing jokes about Jasper and I, not least because that's where my thoughts had been a lot recently, and I was shit-scared and more than a little uncomfortable with it.  Men weren't my thing, they never had been.  Since my split with Bella though, Jas had been really good to me.  I was sure I'd seen him looking at me differently more than once, but I'd quickly disspelled it.

  "Oh well then,"  Emmett said, turning to the girl in his arms.  "Irina, maybe you'd like to help Jas here out?"
  "Sure, honey," she told him, smiling widely at him with her dazzling white teeth.  I backed away from the bed, unable to keep the discomfort from my face.  Jas caught my eye and gave me one of those looks again.  I hadn't imagined them at all, I knew I hadn't.  Em came to stand by me and handed me a beer.  I took a deep drink from the bottle, urging the cold liquid to cool the heat of embarrassment creeping across my cheeks.  I didn't think I'd ever get used to this aspect of life in a successful band. 

  Emmett pointed and laughed as Irina unbuttoned Jas's jeans and pulled his already hard cock out.  My eyes were drawn to it.  As much as I tried to avert my eyes,  I couldn't.  I felt someone watching me.  Him again. 

Ok hobags, take it and run!  Do with it what you will!

Monday, 15 November 2010

Ode to Rob's Nob... (NSFW)

100% All Beef Thermometer

Trouser Snake

Purple Headed Yogurt Slinger

Man Meat








Baby Arm

Pudding Thrower

Balony Pony



One Eyed Willy





Spicy Pepperoni

Steel Shaft




Disco Stick



OK, so "ode" might be pushing it a little too far.


But, I know for a fact that these are not the only slang words for penis.

Tell me the comments.

Pic courtesy of those dirty ho's at RobManiPorn

Saturday, 30 October 2010

Friday Fun Five Guest Host

That's right, kidz. The gang at Edbrella handed over the keys and let me drive this week. You should put your seatbelt on.

Last week, Dangrdafne from Dangrdafne Days of Delirium picked Kassie from Twilight Junkies Anonymous as the winner. Congrats, Kassie! Here we go with her questions.

1) If you were stranded on a desert island and could only bring three things with you what would you bring? Yes Rob is an option.

Thank you for not taking away the only option! For those of you who know me, this will come as no surprise.

1 - ROB


When we get rescued, I will have talked him into playing Fifty
in the movie adaptation. You can thank me now, girlz.

2) What is your favorite guilty pleasure? It can be anything crazy music, strange tv show, food, fanfic... anything at all.


3) What was your favorite school subject growing up?

(She said that.)

4) If you could have any car, money being no object, what would you choose?


That's right, Mrs. P, someone got cropped out ;)

5) A genie grants you one wish, what would you wish for... and it can't be more wishes.


He doesn't belong to me. Just sayin'.

Thanks, Edbrella, for having me as a guest host. Glad I could help out. Thanks, Kassie, for the great questions. Tonight is also Drunk Mad Libs. So grab your favorite drink and join us at 8:30 pm CST here. Happy Friday!!

Lisa from 17 forever

Thursday, 21 October 2010

DangrDafne Does It Again...the FFF that is!

Hello, hello, yes its Friday again, its crept up on us and hit us with a mallet again....sooooo I picked the loverly and charming DD as winner of last weeks FFF and here she is...ain't she a peach!

Looking goooood Daphs!

So without further ado its over to Daphs....( as always any comments I make are in red and I blame cold remedy for whatever follows) ahem Daphs?

I am going thought provoking this time around and really getting to know people: (Oh brain hurts already! Hehe only kidding...and away we go....

No? I can't go now? I have to anser the questions...damn ok

1) Do you have a vacation you take or have taken every year (or often)? Where do/did you go? (Robert Pattinsons bedroom....everytime I close my eyes, er or Alex Skarsgards, um Jakspers, no Kellans, no Tom Hardy's...hangs head...Imma ho!)

Good old British countryside

2) What is your current occupation/job? Why? Do you like it? (Oh. mah. gawwwd, this one may take me awhile)

Yeeeeessss, trust me....mwahahahahahaaaaa

3) What is on your bedside table? (Thank the Precious One she didn't ask whats in my bedside table drawer!!!!!)

Pffft I did take a picture of my actual bedside table...its way messier & has more books around it but my stupid phone wouldn't connect to the computer....

4) What would be the title of your Biography? (Dayum Daphers, I already said my brain hurt)

Hmmm short, straight to the point....I like it!

5) If you could have personally witnessed one event in history, what would you want to have seen? (This one could also take I'm not wordy enough...)

Yes...that's me, the blonde on the left...honest!

Well DD, you have certainly given us all food for thought...or headaches, I'm not sure yet but I'm really interested to see what people all you lurking ho's, get out here and answer!!! Also be sure to check bag for the winner, if you get picked email me Nibbles, your questions asap!!

What???? No picture of Rob this week....god, you're all so needy!


Thursday, 14 October 2010

It's the Freakin' Friday Fun Five....

Well dayum, what happened last week? Um the Friday Fun Five kinda zipped on by us didn't it?! In our defence....and I wouldn't say this would stand up in a court of law or anything...but Um, we were sick. Our best friend's sister's boyfriend's brother's girlfriend heard from this guy who knows this kid who's going with the girl who saw Us pass out at 31 Flavors last night. It's pretty serious....

Yeah Like She said!

Actually We (Team Edbrella) forgot...the person that won (who was it again?) didn't get in touch with any of us and well anyway so we have no one to do the FFF.....or do we?

In the words of Dani....who you gonna call? Nibbles!!!!! Yes I volunteered to think up some questions and throw a few pictures together!

and here I am...yeah right, someone sent me this the other day as a representation of my nickname Scarlett...I did once have black hair but I kinda looked like Alice Coopers daughter...not a good look! So following on from that....

1) Do you have any hair disaster tales? If so do tell, if you can link photographic proof to your answer then please don't let me hold you back...hehe

Yup, that stylist needs seriously spanking with a curling iron for the little Lord Fauntleroy look!

2) We all adore Rob (well the majority of us do) but have you got a pop/rock star/musician (not Rob Lisa or Jackson, Mrs P) that you fancy the bejeebers out of? Who is it?.....don't be embarrassed, let it all out...

Oh the the words of the Troggs (60's band) Wild thing, I think I love you

3) I love horror films, I don't know what it is about them but I can watch Zombie films forever and a day, but I have a (looks around) sometimes I think, you know, this shit could happen and I wonder how I would survive...I actually have a Zombie survival plan...yup I'm weird I know. So in the event that you were ever in a major disaster, zombies, aliens taking over the world, Jurassic Park, zombie bunnies, er Vampires (bad ones) trying to get you how do you think you would survive? Have you got the edge, the nerve to keep your shit together, save yourself and your family?

I feel zombie rabbit stew coming on!

4) Hairy guys! I like hairy guys not like the dudes with the werewolf thing going on but I like hairy chests, like Robs. I'm not saying I wouldn't wanna press myself up against Kellan's or Jakspers hairless chesticles but I like something to run my fingers through...which way do you swing...hairy or non hairy?

Oh me oh my, just let me follow that happy, hairy trail (fans self)

5) Horses Arse! Time to make you think...pick a song that reminds you of me or describes me, for those ho bags that don't know me yet, just guess, give it a go, she who dares wins Rodders! (For you foreign types, I'm sort of quoting Del Boy from Only Fools and Horses, classic British comedy!!)

Hehe, couldn't post the actual video as GreenDay have protected it but this is what I'd pick for myself lol

Have fun ho-lio's, catch you on the flip side xx

Ps...I went shopping for a wedding outfit the other day...I got one but I picked up a great necklace and brooch set...hehe

Oh yeah and I am wearing to the wedding even if it is in some real fucking expensive place opposite Windsor the words of Futurama's Bender, they can bite my shiny metal ass!