Thursday, 15 July 2010

Technical Difficulties-Normal Service Will Resume Tomorrow

Hello you crazy women, erm today we decided that Stan would do CFF and I would FFF tomorrow but complications arose and an email was sent informing me of CFF's change of host to me. Erm well I've checked and I haven't got that mail sooooooooooooooooo....CFF didn't happen as you can see. Anyway when the doodad that sends the mails gets fixed and we've beaten the new office boy a few times. Plus the guy that does the thing with the whatchamacallit has to get his whatnot sorted out and hopefully this will all be in time for FFF. So to keep you occupied here is a video.....or two



Remember my best mate Phil, the one I picked to you know well, the picture of Tom Hardy at 0.40 secs in to the video, just after the pic of him with a baseball cap on, that looks like Phil when we um, he was 18 I was 16, sigh, this takes me back lmao. Anyway for those of us who are becoming more and more absorbed by Tom Hardy, this one's for us!!



I wanna do bad things with you, I wanna do real bad things with you...never a truer word...sigh.



and cos we never get to see many Jaksper, Jack Bender videos and the song is quirky....like him lol

All films available on YouTube, thanks to Sourcherry19 for Jackson, CandyAndromeda for Eric and Tubefan13 for Tom....

4 comments:

NibbleitPattinsonakaNebilet said...

Oh yeah I'm done, satisfied, whatever hehe

Dangrdafne said...

I can't believe it is Thursday already. When I saw the note about CFF, I was like why are they early?? Oh my the days are just flying by!!!! yikes

張怡 said...

No one knows the weight of anothers burden. ............................................................

Stacked Like Sookie said...

Hey Nibbs, how you been luv? How come I don't know who Tom Hardy is? He's fucking hot & you're a lucky bitch for the guy who, you know, with looked like that lol! Yes I wanna do bad things with Mr Northman & as for that Jaxperpants, well I wanna get in those pants! A friend of mine on Twatter has seen him at a Twi convention & said he's unbearably sexy IRL.